Difference between revisions of "Person.StateProvince (table)"
(New page: == wikibot == {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" |- | '''Table | Person.StateProvince |- |} {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" sty...) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StateProvinceCode | | StateProvinceCode | ||
| − | | nchar( | + | | nchar(3) |
| not null | | not null | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 3 January 2009
wikibot
| Table | Person.StateProvince |
| Column | Data Type | Nullable | Default | PK | Index |
| StateProvinceID | int | not null | PK_StateProvince_StateProvinceID | ||
| StateProvinceCode | nchar(3) | not null | AK_StateProvince_StateProvinceCode_CountryRegionCode | ||
| CountryRegionCode | nvarchar(3) | not null | AK_StateProvince_StateProvinceCode_CountryRegionCode | ||
| IsOnlyStateProvinceFlag | dbo.Flag | not null | ((1)) | ||
| Name | dbo.Name | not null | AK_StateProvince_Name | ||
| TerritoryID | int | not null | |||
| rowguid | uniqueidentifier | not null | (newid()) | AK_StateProvince_rowguid | |
| ModifiedDate | datetime | not null | (getdate()) |
| Relation | Column | Referenced Column |
| Person.CountryRegion | CountryRegionCode | CountryRegionCode |
| Sales.SalesTerritory | TerritoryID | TerritoryID |
| Detail Table | Column | Referencing Column |
| Person.Address | StateProvinceID | StateProvinceID |
| Sales.SalesTaxRate | StateProvinceID | StateProvinceID |