Difference between revisions of "Public.ifservices (table)"
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| '''Table | | '''Table | ||
| public.ifservices | | public.ifservices | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
=== Columns === | === Columns === | ||
| Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
| '''Default | | '''Default | ||
| '''Description | | '''Description | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| id | | id | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
| nextval('opennmsnxtid'::regclass) | | nextval('opennmsnxtid'::regclass) | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ipaddr | | ipaddr | ||
| varchar(16) | | varchar(16) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifindex | | ifindex | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| serviceid | | serviceid | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| lastgood | | lastgood | ||
| timestamp with time zone | | timestamp with time zone | ||
| Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| lastfail | | lastfail | ||
| timestamp with time zone | | timestamp with time zone | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| qualifier | | qualifier | ||
| char(16) | | char(16) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| status | | status | ||
| char(1) | | char(1) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| source | | source | ||
| char(1) | | char(1) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| notify | | notify | ||
| char(1) | | char(1) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ipinterfaceid | | ipinterfaceid | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
| '''Primary Key | | '''Primary Key | ||
| '''Columns | | '''Columns | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_pkey | | ifservices_pkey | ||
| id | | id | ||
| Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
| '''Type | | '''Type | ||
| '''Columns | | '''Columns | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_svc_unique | | ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_svc_unique | ||
| Unique | | Unique | ||
| nodeid, ipaddr, serviceid | | nodeid, ipaddr, serviceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_serviceid_idx | | ifservices_serviceid_idx | ||
| | | | ||
| serviceid | | serviceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_status | | ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_status | ||
| | | | ||
| nodeid, ipaddr, status | | nodeid, ipaddr, status | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_nodeid_status | | ifservices_nodeid_status | ||
| | | | ||
| nodeid, status | | nodeid, status | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservicves_ipinterfaceid_idx | | ifservicves_ipinterfaceid_idx | ||
| | | | ||
| ipinterfaceid | | ipinterfaceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_nodeid_idx | | ifservices_nodeid_idx | ||
| | | | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| ifservices_nodeid_serviceid_idx | | ifservices_nodeid_serviceid_idx | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 143: | ||
| '''Column | | '''Column | ||
| '''Referenced Column | | '''Referenced Column | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.node_(table)|public.node]] | | [[public.node_(table)|public.node]] | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.service_(table)|public.service]] | | [[public.service_(table)|public.service]] | ||
| serviceid | | serviceid | ||
| serviceid | | serviceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.ipinterface_(table)|public.ipinterface]] | | [[public.ipinterface_(table)|public.ipinterface]] | ||
| ipinterfaceid | | ipinterfaceid | ||
| Line 166: | Line 164: | ||
| '''Column | | '''Column | ||
| '''Referencing Column | | '''Referencing Column | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | | [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | | [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | | [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| nodeid | | nodeid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | | [[public.outages_(table)|public.outages]] | ||
| id | | id | ||
| ifserviceid | | ifserviceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.application_service_map_(table)|public.application_service_map]] | | [[public.application_service_map_(table)|public.application_service_map]] | ||
| id | | id | ||
| ifserviceid | | ifserviceid | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| [[public.location_specific_status_changes_(table)|public.location_specific_status_changes]] | | [[public.location_specific_status_changes_(table)|public.location_specific_status_changes]] | ||
| id | | id | ||
| ifserviceid | | ifserviceid | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
=== Triggers === | === Triggers === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Trigger |
| '''Type | | '''Type | ||
| '''Function | | '''Function | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| setipinterfacekeysoninserttrigger | | setipinterfacekeysoninserttrigger | ||
| ROW BEFORE INSERT | | ROW BEFORE INSERT | ||
| setipinterfacekeysoninsert | | setipinterfacekeysoninsert | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| setipinterfacekeysonupdatetrigger | | setipinterfacekeysonupdatetrigger | ||
| ROW BEFORE UPDATE | | ROW BEFORE UPDATE | ||
| Line 218: | Line 215: | ||
| '''Referencing Object | | '''Referencing Object | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Function | | Function | ||
| [[public.getmanagedoutageforintfinwindow_(function)|public.getmanagedoutageforintfinwindow]] | | [[public.getmanagedoutageforintfinwindow_(function)|public.getmanagedoutageforintfinwindow]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Function | | Function | ||
| [[public.getmanagedoutagefornodeinwindow_(function)|public.getmanagedoutagefornodeinwindow]] | | [[public.getmanagedoutagefornodeinwindow_(function)|public.getmanagedoutagefornodeinwindow]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Function | | Function | ||
| [[public.getmanagedservicecountforintf_(function)|public.getmanagedservicecountforintf]] | | [[public.getmanagedservicecountforintf_(function)|public.getmanagedservicecountforintf]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Function | | Function | ||
| [[public.getmanagedservicecountfornode_(function)|public.getmanagedservicecountfornode]] | | [[public.getmanagedservicecountfornode_(function)|public.getmanagedservicecountfornode]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Trigger Function | | Trigger Function | ||
| − | | [[public.setifservicekeysoninsert_( | + | | [[public.setifservicekeysoninsert_(trigger function)|public.setifservicekeysoninsert]] |
| − | |- | + | |- valign="top" |
| Select | | Select | ||
| Trigger Function | | Trigger Function | ||
| − | | [[public.setifservicekeysonupdate_( | + | | [[public.setifservicekeysonupdate_(trigger function)|public.setifservicekeysonupdate]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 24 June 2010
Contents
wikibot
| Table | public.ifservices |
Columns
| Column | Data Type | Nullable | Default | Description |
| id | integer | not null | nextval('opennmsnxtid'::regclass) | |
| nodeid | integer | not null | ||
| ipaddr | varchar(16) | not null | ||
| ifindex | integer | null | ||
| serviceid | integer | not null | ||
| lastgood | timestamp with time zone | null | ||
| lastfail | timestamp with time zone | null | ||
| qualifier | char(16) | null | ||
| status | char(1) | null | ||
| source | char(1) | null | ||
| notify | char(1) | null | ||
| ipinterfaceid | integer | not null |
Primary Key
| Primary Key | Columns |
| ifservices_pkey | id |
Indexes
| Index | Type | Columns |
| ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_svc_unique | Unique | nodeid, ipaddr, serviceid |
| ifservices_serviceid_idx | serviceid | |
| ifservices_nodeid_ipaddr_status | nodeid, ipaddr, status | |
| ifservices_nodeid_status | nodeid, status | |
| ifservicves_ipinterfaceid_idx | ipinterfaceid | |
| ifservices_nodeid_idx | nodeid | |
| ifservices_nodeid_serviceid_idx | nodeid, serviceid |
Foreign Keys
| Relation | Column | Referenced Column |
| public.node | nodeid | nodeid |
| public.service | serviceid | serviceid |
| public.ipinterface | ipinterfaceid | id |
Detail Tables
| Detail Table | Column | Referencing Column |
| public.outages | nodeid | nodeid |
| public.outages | nodeid | nodeid |
| public.outages | nodeid | nodeid |
| public.outages | id | ifserviceid |
| public.application_service_map | id | ifserviceid |
| public.location_specific_status_changes | id | ifserviceid |
Triggers
| Trigger | Type | Function |
| setipinterfacekeysoninserttrigger | ROW BEFORE INSERT | setipinterfacekeysoninsert |
| setipinterfacekeysonupdatetrigger | ROW BEFORE UPDATE | setipinterfacekeysonupdate |
Dependencies
| Reference Type | Object Type | Referencing Object |
| Select | Function | public.getmanagedoutageforintfinwindow |
| Select | Function | public.getmanagedoutagefornodeinwindow |
| Select | Function | public.getmanagedservicecountforintf |
| Select | Function | public.getmanagedservicecountfornode |
| Select | Trigger Function | public.setifservicekeysoninsert |
| Select | Trigger Function | public.setifservicekeysonupdate |