Difference between revisions of "Public.categories (table)"
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === | + | === Foreign Keys === |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Relation |
| '''Column | | '''Column | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Referenced Column |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[public. | + | | [[public.categories_(table)|public.categories]] |
| categoryid | | categoryid | ||
| categoryid | | categoryid | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:09, 27 August 2011
wikibot
| Table | public.categories |
Columns
| Column | Data Type | Nullable | Default | Description |
| categoryid | integer | not null | ||
| categoryname | varchar(64) | not null | ||
| categorydescription | varchar(256) | null |
Primary Key
| Primary Key | Columns |
| category_pkey | categoryid |
Indexes
| Index | Type | Columns |
| category_idx | Unique | categoryname |
Foreign Keys
| Relation | Column | Referenced Column |
| public.categories | categoryid | categoryid |