Difference between revisions of "HumanResources.Employee (table)"
(New page: == wikibot == {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" |- | '''Table | HumanResources.Employee |- |} {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" ...) |
|||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MaritalStatus | | MaritalStatus | ||
| − | | nchar( | + | | nchar(1) |
| not null | | not null | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gender | | Gender | ||
| − | | nchar( | + | | nchar(1) |
| not null | | not null | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 3 January 2009
wikibot
| Table | HumanResources.Employee |
| Column | Data Type | Nullable | Default | PK | Index |
| EmployeeID | int | not null | PK_Employee_EmployeeID | ||
| NationalIDNumber | nvarchar(15) | not null | AK_Employee_NationalIDNumber | ||
| ContactID | int | not null | |||
| LoginID | nvarchar(256) | not null | AK_Employee_LoginID | ||
| ManagerID | int | null | IX_Employee_ManagerID | ||
| Title | nvarchar(50) | not null | |||
| BirthDate | datetime | not null | |||
| MaritalStatus | nchar(1) | not null | |||
| Gender | nchar(1) | not null | |||
| HireDate | datetime | not null | |||
| SalariedFlag | dbo.Flag | not null | ((1)) | ||
| VacationHours | smallint | not null | ((0)) | ||
| SickLeaveHours | smallint | not null | ((0)) | ||
| CurrentFlag | dbo.Flag | not null | ((1)) | ||
| rowguid | uniqueidentifier | not null | (newid()) | AK_Employee_rowguid | |
| ModifiedDate | datetime | not null | (getdate()) |
| Relation | Column | Referenced Column |
| Person.Contact | ContactID | ContactID |
| HumanResources.Employee | ManagerID | EmployeeID |
| Detail Table | Column | Referencing Column |
| HumanResources.Employee | EmployeeID | ManagerID |
| HumanResources.EmployeeAddress | EmployeeID | EmployeeID |
| HumanResources.EmployeeDepartmentHistory | EmployeeID | EmployeeID |
| HumanResources.EmployeePayHistory | EmployeeID | EmployeeID |
| HumanResources.JobCandidate | EmployeeID | EmployeeID |
| Purchasing.PurchaseOrderHeader | EmployeeID | EmployeeID |
| Sales.SalesPerson | EmployeeID | SalesPersonID |
| Triggers | Type |
| dEmployee | INSTEAD OF DELETE |