Difference between revisions of "Production.BillOfMaterials (table)"
(New page: == wikibot == {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse" |- | '''Table | Production.BillOfMaterials |- |} {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="...) |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UnitMeasureCode | | UnitMeasureCode | ||
| − | | nchar( | + | | nchar(3) |
| not null | | not null | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 3 January 2009
wikibot
| Table | Production.BillOfMaterials |
| Column | Data Type | Nullable | Default | PK | Index |
| BillOfMaterialsID | int | not null | PK_BillOfMaterials_BillOfMaterialsID | ||
| ProductAssemblyID | int | null | AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate | ||
| ComponentID | int | not null | AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate | ||
| StartDate | datetime | not null | (getdate()) | AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate | |
| EndDate | datetime | null | |||
| UnitMeasureCode | nchar(3) | not null | IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode | ||
| BOMLevel | smallint | not null | |||
| PerAssemblyQty | decimal(8, 2) | not null | ((1.00)) | ||
| ModifiedDate | datetime | not null | (getdate()) |
| Relation | Column | Referenced Column |
| Production.Product | ComponentID | ProductID |
| Production.Product | ProductAssemblyID | ProductID |
| Production.UnitMeasure | UnitMeasureCode | UnitMeasureCode |